ATLAS VPN Η καλύτερη τιμή της αγοράς σε vpn

Ενημέρωση!!

Το blog χρησιμοποιείται για εκπαιδευτική και προσωπική χρήση. παρακαλείστε να αποχωρήσετε Ακολουθώντας τα παρακάτω link/ονοματα/σελίδες οι οποίες ασχολούνται με την metal/rock μουσική εξειδικευμένα και με επαγγελματισμό,για την σωστή σας ενημέρωση, Σας ευχαριστώ πολύ για την κατανόηση.

Infidel Rising - The Haunting (Kamelot cover ft. Jennifer Sowle)

Εικόνα
Merely the sound of your voice made me believe that you were her. Just like the river disturbs my inner peace. Once I believed I could find just a trace of her beloved soul. Once I believed she was all, then she smothered my beliefs. One cold winter's night I may follow her voice to the river. Leave me for now and forever, leave what you can... Somewhere in time I will find you and haunt you again, like the wind sweeps the earth. Somewhere in time when no virtues are left to defend, you've fallen deep. I was a liar in every debate, I rule the forces that fuelled your hate. When the cold in my heart leaves it comes to an end. Quietly I'll go to sleep! How could that first time recur when memories linger on and on? What made me think you were her? Helena is dead to all, dead to all! Nothing can bring her to life, don't pretend that I'll be loving you. Once I believed she was gone, I corrupted from within. Leave me for now and f

Gary Moore - "Love Can Make A Fool Of You" (audio)

Ο δίσκος του Gary Moore "How Blue Can You Get"
Νέο υλικό του Gary Moore άκουσαν φέτος οι φίλοι του Ιρλανδού κιθαρίστα, δέκα χρόνια μετά τον θάνατό του. Ο δίσκος "How Blue Can You Get" κυκλοφόρησε τον περασμένο Απρίλη και περιλαμβάνει οκτώ ακυκλοφόρητα τραγούδια (ή έστω ακυκλοφόρητες εκδοσεις τους), τέσσερα δικά του και άλλες τόσες διασκευές - προσεγγίσεις πάνω σε κομμάτια που έγιναν γνωστά (κυρίως) από τους Elmore James, Sonny Thompson, Memphis Slim και BB King...

Artist: Gary Moore
Birth name: Robert William Gary Moore
Born: 4 April 1952 (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
Died: 6 February 2011 (Estepona, Spain)
Genre: Blues, Hard Rock, Heavy Metal
Occupation: Musician, songwriter
Instruments: Vocals, Guitar, Bass, Keyboards
Years active: 1968–2011

Audio: "Love Can Make A Fool Of You"
Album: "How Blue Can You Get"
Release date: April 30th, 2021
Label: Mascot Label Group
Format: CD, Vinyl

Track listing:
1. I'm Tore Down
2. Steppin' Out
3. In My Dreams
4. How Blue Can You Get
5. Looking At Your Picture
6. Love Can Make A Fool Of You
7. Done Somebody Wrong
8. Living With The Blues



source http://www.metaldaze.eu/2021/11/gary-moore-love-can-make-fool-of-you.html

Σχόλια

Δημοφιλείς αναρτήσεις από αυτό το ιστολόγιο

Burning Point - "Arsonist Of The Soul" (lyric video)

ΝΕΟ OFFICIAL VIDEO ΑΠΟ ΤΟΥΣ ΣΟΥΗΔΟΥΣ GHOST!

ΝΕΟ ALBUM ΑΠΟ ΤΟΥΣ ΣΟΥΗΔΟΥΣ MEMORY GARDEN!